PARTE DO JLOPEZ.BLOGS.SAPO.PT
GALERIA DE LETRAS: TODAS AS LETRAS DA JENNIFER LOPEZ

Terça-feira, 28.07.09
Loving Life & Life Is Living,
Very Special

Baby don't go, baby don't go
Baby don't go, baby don't go

Verse 1
(Jen):
It's such a shame but I'm leavin
Can't take the way you mistreated me
And it's crazy but oh baby
It don't matter, whatever
It don't phase me

(LL Cool J):
I don't believe you wanna leave like this
I don't believe I just had my last real kiss
I do believe we'll laugh and reminisce
Wait a minute, dont bounce baby, let's talk about this

(Jen):
Well, I'm bouncin
And I'm out son
I gotta leave you alone
Cause I'm good
Holdin down my spot
And I'm good
Reppin' the girls on the block
And I'm good
I got this thing on lock
So without me you'll be fine, right?

Chorus:
(Jen): All my pride is all I have
(LL Cool J): Pride is what you had, baby girl, I'm what you have
(Jen): You'll be needing me, but too bad
(LL Cool J): Be easy, don't make decisions when you're mad
(Jen): The path you chose to run alone
(LL Cool J): I know you're independent, you can make it on ya own
(Jen): Here with me you had a home, oh yeah...
(LL Cool J): But time is of the essence, why spend it alone, huh


Verse 2
(Jen):
All the nights I waited up for you
Promises you made about coming through
So much time you wasted
That's why I had to replace you

(LL Cool J):
It makes a cat nervous
The thought of settlin down
Especially me
I was creepin' all over town
I thought my tender touch could lock you down
I knew I had you
As cocky as it sounds
The way you used to give it right
Before I put it down *Jen laughs*
It's better when you angry
Come here, Ill prove it now
Come here

(Jen):
Stop playin'
You gamin'
I gotta leave you alone
Cause I'm good
Holdin down my spot
And I'm good
Reppin the girls on the block
And I'm good
I got this thing on lock
So without me you'll be fine, right?

Chorus

Verse 3
(LL Cool J):
People make mistakes
To make-up, to break-up, to wake-up
Cold and lonely
Chill, baby, you know me
You love me
I'm like your homie
Instead of beefin
Come hold me
I promise I'm not a phony
So don't bounce baby
Concole me

(Jen):
Ain't nothin you can say, to me
That can change my mind
I gotta let you go now
Ain't nothin will ever be the same
So just be on your way
Go ahead and do yo thing now
And there's no more to explain to me
You know
I know ya game
Im not feelin' what you do

So I'm bouncin'
And I'm out son
I gotta leave you alone
Yeah, yeah...

Chorus x2


publicado por JENNIFER LOPEZ PORTUGAL às 19:20 | link do post | comentar

Verse 1
I just can't control myself
Can't be with no one else
It seems I'm addicted to the way you like to touch me
I don't think they understand
Why I love at your command
From the words you speak so deep
Our bodies meet, I have to have you...

Chorus
I love you... you're perfect
A manifestation of my dreams
You make my...body feel
About a million different things...

Verse 2
I think God made you for me
A mix of passionate and fidelity
Baby you're so complete
I write this song to let you know
That you will always be
To me, my lust, my love, my man, my child, my friend
and my king...(my king)

I love you... you're perfect
A manifestation of my dreams
You make my...body feel
About a million different things...
There's no way
I'd leave you
It's just not a reality
Sometimes I...
Feel like I'm...
Livin' in a fantasy...



publicado por JENNIFER LOPEZ PORTUGAL às 19:17 | link do post | comentar

posts recentes

I'VE BEEN THINKING

YOU BELONG TO ME

AGAIN

JENNY FROM THE BLOCK

ALL I HAVE (FEAT. LL COOL...

DEAR BEN

THE ONE

I'M GLAD

STILL

tags

j to tha l-o!: the remixes

jlo

on the 6

this is me... then

todas as tags

subscrever feeds