PARTE DO JLOPEZ.BLOGS.SAPO.PT
GALERIA DE LETRAS: TODAS AS LETRAS DA JENNIFER LOPEZ

Segunda-feira, 27.07.09

It's like I'm lost
I don't know
But this feeling
That I have about you
Will you ever know?

Secretly I'm wanting you
And I'm hoping you want me too
I smell your scent across the room
And I can't wait to get next to you

Whatever I see...
Whatever I hear...
Whatever I do...
Oh baby, has got me thinking of you

Secretly, I'm wanting you
And I'm hoping you want me too
I smell your scent across the room
And I can't wait to get next to you

Whenever you speak...
Whenever you move...
Whenever you breathe...
Baby, let me touch you

Secretly, I'm wanting you
And I'm hoping you want me too
I smell your scent across the room
And I can't wait to get next to you

Secretly, I'm wanting you
And I'm hoping you want me too
I smell your scent across the room
And I can't wait to get next to you

(You smell so good)
(I just wanna...kiss you)
(I wanna...lay with you)
(I dunno how to tell you)


tags:

publicado por JENNIFER LOPEZ PORTUGAL às 22:28 | link do post | comentar

Too much is on your mind
Gotta let it go
Can't worry all the time just let it flow
You say you need a break there's nothing i can do
Sitting here listening to you
Baby what's this you teel me
Things ain't been goin'your way
Just take it form me its gonna be alright
So let's go out tonight and we can leave all our cares
behind

Chorus

Dance the night away party 'till the sun comes up
Go grab a friend get on the floor
Come on and dance, dance, dance with me dj if you
please

Nobody's on the wall that's what i like
Come closer to me now and hold me tight
Tell me just how you're feeling right now
Are you really havi'n a good time
Baby what's this you teel me
Things ain't been goin'your way
Just take it form me its gonna be alright
So let's go out tonight and we can leave all our cares
behind

Chorus

Up in the club out on the floor
Move to the beat dancin' with me
Dj, dj play my music dance the night away

Chorus 2x

tags:

publicado por JENNIFER LOPEZ PORTUGAL às 22:23 | link do post | comentar

posts recentes

SI YA SE ACABÓ

DAME

THAT'S THE WAY

I'M GONNA BE ALRIGHT

SECRETLY

DANCE WITH ME

THAT'S NOT ME

WE GOTTA TALK

COME OVER

CARIÑO

tags

j to tha l-o!: the remixes

jlo

on the 6

this is me... then

todas as tags

subscrever feeds